English (Synthetic Fabrics)
teljinconex [correct]
CONT: A unique fiber which absorbs and wicks moisture. An aramide polyamide fiber with the supreme capabilities for breat retention while wicking and dispersing moisture; blended with polyester, supple enough to conform to the contour of the body while it creates dead air space.
OBS: Description taken from clothing lable.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
teljinconex [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: fibre unique qui absorbe et draine l'humidité. Fibre polyamide avec pouvoir maximal de rétention de chaleur et drainage et dispersion de l'humidité; assez souple pour épouser les contours du corps humain et créer un espace d’air statique.
OBS: Description tirée de l’étiquette du vêtement.