English (Plastics Manufacturing)
conditioning [correct, standardized]
DEF: The whole series of operations intended to bring a sample or specimen into a reference state with regard to temperature and humidity.
OBS: conditioning: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
conditionnement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations ayant pour objet de mettre un échantillon ou une éprouvette en un état de référence concernant la température et l'humidité.
OBS: conditionnement : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
acondicionamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Serie de operaciones destinadas a llevar una muestra o espécimen a un estado de referencia con respecto a la temperatura y humedad.