English (Air Transport)
reference atmospheric absorption [correct]
OBS: The atmospheric attenuation of sound that occurs in the i-th one-third octave band for a reference atmospheric temperature and relative humidity.
French (Transport aérien)
absorption atmosphérique de référence
OBS: Atténuation du son par l'atmosphère dans la i-ième bande de tiers d’octave pour une température et une humidité relative de l'atmosphère de référence.