English (Atmospheric Physics; Air Conditioning and Heating)
degree of saturation [correct]; saturation ratio [correct]; saturation degree
DEF: The ratio of the specific humidity of humid air to that of saturated air at the same temperature and pressure, usually expressed as a percentage.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
degré de saturation [correct, masculine noun]; degré hygrométrique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Degré d’humidité spécifique de l’air humide par rapport à celle de l’air saturé aux mêmes température et pression.
OBS: Degré hygrométrique : souvent confondu avec humidité relative.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción)
grado de saturación [correct, masculine noun]; grado higrométrico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Humedad del aire expresada en porcentaje.