English (Chemistry)
critical humidity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The value of relative humidity of an atmosphere above which there is a sharp increase in the corrosion rate of a given metal.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
humidité critique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur de l'humidité relative d’une atmosphère au-delà de laquelle se produit une augmentation brusque de la vitesse de corrosion d’un métal donné.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.