English (Climatology)
continental climate [correct]
DEF: Climate characteristic of the interior of a continent marked by large annual and daily temperature ranges, low relative humidity and moderate or small irregular rainfall.
French (Climatologie)
climat continental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Climat caractéristique de l'intérieur d’un continent et dont les traits distinctifs sont la grande amplitude annuelle et journalière des températures, la basse humidité relative et la hauteur de pluie modérée ou faible et irrégulière.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima continental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clima típico del interior de un continente caracterizado por amplias diferencias anuales, diarias e interdiarias de las temperaturas, por la humedad relativa baja y por la cantidad de lluvia irregular, moderada o débil.