English (Fire Safety; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
drying regime [correct]
DEF: The response of fuel moisture content to a cyclically varying temperature/relative humidity combination.
French (Sécurité incendie; Incendies de végétation)
régime de déshydratation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Façon dont la teneur en humidité d’un combustible réagit vis-à-vis des variations cycliques de la température et de l'humidité relative.
Spanish (Seguridad contra incendios; Incendio de la vegetación)
régimen de secado [masculine noun]