English (Clothing Storage)
store dry
CONT: Store dry as damp conditions will cause mold, directly affecting the integrity of the materials.
French (Rangement des vêtements)
entreposer au sec
CONT: Entreposer au sec, car l'humidité produit de la moisissure qui réduit l'intégrité des matériaux.