English (Beekeeping)
hive stand [correct]
DEF: A structure serving as a base support for a beehive.
OBS: [It] helps in extending the life of the bottom board by keeping it off dump ground.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
support de ruche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure servant de support pour ruche.
OBS: Sert généralement à éloigner la ruche du sol pour éviter l'humidité ascensionnelle.