English (Meteorology)
fog drip [correct]
DEF: Water dripping to the ground from trees and other objects which have collected the moisture from drifting fog.
CONT: Fog drip. ... In some instances the dripping is as heavy as light rain, as sometimes occurs among the redwood trees along the coast of northern California. During the foggy but almost rainless summers of California, fog drip prevents an excessive aridity in the coastal forests.
French (Météorologie)
ruissellement du brouillard [correct, masculine noun]; dégoulinement de brouillard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eau s’égouttant vers le sol à partir des arbres ou d’autres objets ayant recueilli l'humidité d’un brouillard en mouvement.
Spanish (Meteorología)
goteo de niebla [masculine noun]
DEF: Agua que escurre hacia el suelo a partir de árboles o de otros objetos que han recogido la humedad de una niebla en movimiento.