English (Climate Change; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Climatology)
climate parameter [correct]
CONT: [General circulation models] can simulate how different climate parameters - temperature, humidity, wind speed and direction, soil moisture, and a large range of others - will evolve over time anywhere on the globe as various conditions are altered.
OBS: Ozone Layer Protection.
French (Changements climatiques; Études et analyses environnementales; Climatologie)
paramètre du climat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les modèles de circulation générale] peuvent simuler la manière dont les différents paramètres du climat(température, humidité, direction et vitesse du vent, teneur du sol en humidité et nombres d’autres encore) évolueront dan sle temps en n’ importe quel point du globe à mesure que diverses conditions sont modifiées.
OBS: Protection de la couche d’ozone.