English (Plant and Crop Production)
unseeded [correct]
CONT: Summerfallow is a farming practice typically used in the Prairie region to conserve soil moisture by leaving the soil unseeded for an entire growing season in a crop rotation.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
non ensemencé [correct]
CONT: La jachère est une méthode agricole couramment utilisée dans la région des Prairies pour conserver l'humidité du sol en le laissant non ensemencé pendant toute une saison de croissance dans le cadre de la rotation des cultures.