English (Coal-Derived Fuels)
total moisture
OBS: The moisture in the coal as sampled, and removable under standardized conditions which are defined in ISO Recommendation R 589, Determination of total moisture in hard coal.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
humidité totale
OBS: L'humidité dans le charbon tel qu'il est échantillonné et qui est éliminable dans des conditions normalisées telles que définies dans la Recommandation ISO/R 589, Détermination de l'humidité totale de la houille.