English (Soil Science; Site Development)
bog soil [correct]; boggy land [correct]
DEF: A mucky or peat soil developed in a marshy area.
OBS: Usually low in oxygen and incompletely decomposed.
French (Science du sol; Aménagement du terrain)
sol tourbeux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sol humifère formé dans les marécages, sous climat humide ou subhumide.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Preparación del terreno)
suelo fangoso [correct, masculine noun]