English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
modular equipment [correct]
CONT: One hundred and twenty engineers from companies like GEC Marconi, Hunting, Lucas, Thorn EMI, Pilkington Optronics and Royal Ordnance have worked together on the Warrior to integrate a comprehensive superset of modular equipments.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
équipement modulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cent-vingt ingénieurs appartenant à des firmes comme GEC Marconi, Hunting Engineering, Lucas, Thorn EMI, Pilkington 0ptronics et Royal 0rdnance ont travaillé ensemble sur le Warrior pour intégrer un ensemble très complet d’équipements modulaires.