English (Birds)
monal [correct]; monaul [correct]; moonal [correct]; moonaul [correct]; minaul [correct]
DEF: Any of various pheasants of India.
French (Oiseaux)
lophophore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Faisan des forêts d’altitude de l'Himalaya et de Chine, dont le mâle porte une huppe. Genre lophophorus; famille des phasianidés.