English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Ready the brave [correct]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Huron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Les braves sont toujours prêts [correct]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Huron.