English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples))
Huronia [correct]
CONT: [...] the Huronia settlement was mainly concentrated in the region of a peninsula surrounded by Georgian Bay, Lake Simcoe and Matchedosh Bay, in Southern Ontario ... Northeast of Huronia vast swamps separated the rocky zone of the Canadian Shield from the arable lands cultivated by the Hurons.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones))
Huronie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le lieu d’établissement de la Huronie se concentrait, en effet, surtout autour d’une péninsule délimitée par la baie Georgienne, le lac Simcoe et la baie Matchedosh, au sud de l'Ontario [...] Au nord-est de la Huronie, de vastes marais séparaient la zone rocheuse du Bouclier canadien des terres arables cultivées par les Hurons qui habitaient aux limites nord des riches terres du sud de l'Ontario.