English (Soil Science; Genetics)
interspecific hybridization [correct]
French (Science du sol; Génétique)
hybridation interspécifique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Hybridation] entre espèces différentes.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Genética)
hibridación interespecífica [correct, feminine noun]