English (Biotechnology)
cloth-based hybridization array system [correct]; CHAS [correct]
CONT: A simple macroarray system based on the use of polyester cloth as the solid phase for DNA hybridization has been developed for the identification and characterization of bacteria on the basis of the presence of various virulence and toxin genes ... As an example of the applicability of this cloth-based hybridization array system (CHAS) in the characterization of foodborne pathogens.
French (Biotechnologie)
hybridation de puce à ADN sur tissu [correct, feminine noun]; CHAS [feminine noun]
CONT: Caractérisation de colonies d’Escherichia coli vérotoxigénique O157 : H7 par une réaction en chaîne de la polymérase et une méthode d’hybridation de puce à ADN sur tissu(CHAS).