English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation; Ethics and Morals)
human augmentation [correct]; AI human augmentation [correct]; AI-powered human augmentation [correct]
CONT: AI human augmentation refers to using AI to enhance and amplify human capabilities and performance. The goal is to symbiotically combine the strengths of AI and human intelligence to empower people to achieve more than they could on their own.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications; Éthique et Morale)
augmentation humaine [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation humaine par l'IA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un cas particulier d’augmentation humaine : l'hybridation technologique, le couplage entre l'homme et la machine.