English (Biochemistry; Plant Biology)
chemical hybridizing agent [correct]; CHA [correct]; chemical hybridization agent [correct]; CHA [correct]; CHA
OBS: chemical hybridizing agent; chemical hybridization agent; CHA: terms and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Biochimie; Biologie végétale)
agent chimique d'hybridation [masculine noun]; ACH [masculine noun]
OBS: agent chimique d’hybridation; ACH : terme et abréviation extraits du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.