English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
fancy-leaved caladium [correct]
OBS: A widely hybridized tropical plant of the family Araceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
caladium des jardins [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale hybride de la famille des Aracées.