English (Technical Textiles; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
product efficiency [correct]
CONT: An ... ballistic composite. When a close-by explosion occurs, crumbling walls project their materials ... To answer this problem, Achidatex has developed a wall covering composite made of a Kevlar/cotton double cloth ... The fabric is glued on the wall [...] and then fixed on the construction ... Pictures show the product efficiency.
French (Textiles techniques; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
efficacité du produit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le revêtement mural «balistique» d’Achidatex a été mis au point pour trouver un remède à I’effondrement des bâtiments et à la projection des matériaux constituants d’un mur [...] en cas d’explosion proche. Ce revêtement mural est un composite hybride constitué d’un double tissu Kevlar/coton [...] que l'on colle sur le mur [...] et que l'on fixe à la structure de la construction [...] Les photos montrent l'efficacité du produit.