English (Botany; Genetics)
hybrid plant [correct]
OBS: hybrid: The offspring produced by crossing two individuals of unlike genetic constitution; specifi., the offspring of two animals or plants of different races, varieties, species, etc.
French (Botanique; Génétique)
plante hybride [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: hybride : Se dit d’un individu provenant du croisement de variétés, races, d’espèces différentes. Plantes, animaux hybrides.