English (Genetics)
allosyndetic [correct, adjective]
CONT: Autosyndetic pairing was distinguished from allosyndetic pairing in the hybrids by in situ hybridization (GISH).
French (Génétique)
allosyndétique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a trait à l’allosyndèse.
OBS: allosyndèse : À la méiose d’un hybride entre deux espèces polyploïdes, appariement entre les chromosomes de ces deux espèces.