English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
hybrid joint venture [correct]
DEF: A type of joint venture with China which combines elements of the equity and contractual joint ventures.
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
coentreprise hybride [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Hybride : composé de deux ou de plusieurs éléments de nature différente; qui participe de plusieurs espèces.