English (Plant and Crop Production; Genetics)
pomato [correct]; potomato [correct]; topato [correct]; tomato/potato
DEF: A plant chimera produced by grafting tomato scions on potato plants ...
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Génétique)
pomate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hybride somatique obtenu par fusion de protoplastes entre la pomme de terre et la tomate.