English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dehydrohalogenation [correct]
CONT: The unsaturated hydrocarbons ... are formed by catalytic removal of water from alcohols (dehydration) or by removal of acids, e.g. HCL, from halogen derivatives (dehydrohalogenation).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
déshydrohalogénation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction chimique qui s’accompagne d’un départ d’hydracide halogéné.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
deshidrohalogenación [feminine noun]