English (Real Estate)
baseline technical information [correct]
CONT: Optimum environmental ranges by which PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] currently operates are set out within the building's Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs), Occupancy Instruments (OIs) or other departmentally accepted standards that define the building baseline technical information and acceptable operational performance envelope, using applicable standards as a point of departure.
French (Immobilier)
renseignements techniques de base [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les normes environnementales optimales utilisées par TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] sont établies dans les procédures normales d’exploitation(PNE) dans les accords d’occupation(AO) et dans d’autres normes ministérielles acceptées qui définissent les renseignements techniques de base sur les immeubles et déterminent l'enveloppe des performances opérationnelles acceptables, en utilisant les normes applicables comme point de départ.