English (Taxation; Foreign Trade)
commercial activity [correct]
DEF: A business carried on by a person or an adventure or concern in the nature of trade (other than a business, or adventure or concern, engaged in by an individual, a personal trust, or a partnership comprised solely of individuals, without a reasonable expectation of profit) except to the extent that the business or adventure involves the making of exempt supplies by the person. The definition also includes the making of a supply (other than an exempt supply) of real property and anything done in the course of or in connection with the making of the supply.
French (Fiscalité; Commerce extérieur)
activité commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le cadre de la taxe sur les produits et services, activité qui oblige la personne qui l'exerce à s’inscrire auprès de l'Administration fiscale. Les activités commerciales comprennent : l'exploitation d’une entreprise, la réalisation d’un projet comportant un risque ou d’une affaire de caractère commercial, la location de biens ou la fourniture d’immeubles.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée dans la documentation traitant de la taxe sur les produits et services.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Comercio exterior)
actividad comercial [feminine noun]
PHR: perturbar las actividades comerciales.