English (Aquaculture; Machinery)
aquacultural equipment [correct]
DEF: Means implements, apparatus, appliances and machinery of any kind usually affixed to real property for use in an aquaculture operation, but does not include an aquacultural electric system. [Bank Act]
French (Aquaculture; Machines)
installations aquicoles [correct, feminine noun]; installations aquacoles [correct, feminine noun]; matériel aquicole immobilier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instruments, appareils, dispositifs et machines de tout genre destinés à être utilisés dans une exploitation aquicole et habituellement fixés à des biens immeubles, à l'exception des installations électriques. [Loi sur les banques].