English (Translation (General))
day-to-day liaison [correct]
CONT: ... the contractor will be required to provide performance-based building operations, including day-to-day liaison with tenants, e.g. executing work, responding to service calls, and arranging and providing notification for maintenance and repairs which may impact tenant operations.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
communications quotidiennes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; liaison quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'entrepreneur devra se charger de l'exploitation des immeubles axée sur le rendement, y compris des communications quotidiennes avec les locataires, en veillant notamment à exécuter des travaux, à répondre aux appels de service, à prévoir l'entretien et les réparations qui peuvent perturber les activités des locataires et à en aviser les intéressés.