English (Real Estate; Federal Administration)
special purpose facility [correct]
CONT: Buildings, specialized facilities and special purpose facilities under the custody of other government departments are not included, nor are the buildings in the Parliamentary Precinct.
French (Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
installation à vocation particulière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor, Gestion des biens immobiliers
OBS: Les immeubles, les installations spécialisées et les établissements à vocation particulière placés sous la garde d’autres ministères sont exclus, tout comme les immeubles de la Cité parlementaire.