English (Real Estate; Federal Administration)
building inventory [correct]
DEF: A listing [included in an] AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] package [that contains] the identity of all buildings or facilities and their addresses. These are restricted to those general purpose office buildings that Public Works and Government Services Canada own and operate.
French (Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
parc immobilier [correct, masculine noun]; répertoire immobilier [correct, masculine noun]; répertoire des immeubles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liste faisant état [des] immeubles ou des installations et de leurs adresses pour chacun des ensembles d’AFPS [autres formes de prestation de services]. Il s’agira uniquement des immeubles de bureaux à vocation générale dont Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada est le propriétaire et l'exploitant.