English (Real Estate)
specialized facility [correct]
CONT: Buildings, specialized facilities and special purpose facilities under the custody of other government departments are not included, nor are the buildings in the Parliamentary Precinct.
French (Immobilier)
installation spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les immeubles, les installations spécialisées et les établissements à vocation particulière placés sous la garde d’autres ministères sont exclus, tout comme les immeubles de la Cité parlementaire.