English (Real Estate; Federal Administration)
general purpose office building [correct]
CONT: This "best practice" applies to Crown-owned facilities in the custody of PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] and to lease-purchase facilities controlled by PWGSC, including general purpose office buildings and special purpose and common use facilities.
French (Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
immeuble de bureaux à vocation générale [correct, masculine noun]; immeuble polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le présent conseil pratique s’applique aux installations appartenant à l'État dont TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] a la garde, ainsi qu'aux installations obtenues par bail-achat et dont TPSGC a le contrôle, y compris les immeubles à bureaux à vocation générale ainsi que les installations à vocation particulière et celles d’usage courant.