English (Electrical Systems)
farm electric system
CONT: "Agricultural equipment" means implements, apparatus, appliances and machinery of any kind usually affixed to real property, for use on a farm, but does not include a farm electric system. [Bank Act].
French (Ensembles électrotechniques)
installation électrique [feminine noun]
CONT: «Installations agricoles» «matériel agricole immobilier» instruments, appareils, dispositifs et machines de tout genre destinés à être utilisés à la ferme et habituellement fixés à des biens immeubles, à l'exception des installations électriques. [Loi sur les banques].