English (Citizenship and Immigration)
admission [correct]
DEF: Permission to come into Canada as an immigrant or as a visitor.
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
admission [feminine noun]
DEF: Permission d’entrer au Canada à titre d’immigrant ou de visiteur.
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l’immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
admisión [feminine noun]