English (Citizenship and Immigration)
recovery of payments [correct]
CONT: Recovery of Payments, Costs and Fines Where any person or organization gives an undertaking to the Minister to assist any immigrant in becoming successfully established in Canada, that undertaking may by notice in writing be assigned by the Minister to Her Majesty in right of any province (...)
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
répétition des paiements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Répétition des paiements et recouvrement des frais et des amendes Au cas où une personne ou une organisation s’engage auprès du Ministre à aider un immigrant à s’établir avec succès au Canada, le Ministre peut, par avis écrit, céder à Sa Majesté du chef d’une province ses droits découlant de cet engagement(...)