English (Citizenship and Immigration)
investment agreement [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A foreign national applied for an immigrant visa as an investor and signed an investment agreement in accordance with the law of a province.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
convention d'investissement [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Un étranger a présenté une demande de visa d’immigrant à titre d’investisseur et a signé une convention d’investissement selon les lois d’une province.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.