English (Social Services and Social Work)
personal health services [correct]
CONT: Personal health services are those that individuals receive directly as opposed to those affecting them through the environment or other indirect means, such as sanitation measures. The private practice of medicine or dentistry is a personal health service, as is hospital care.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
services personnels de santé [correct, masculine noun, plural]; services de santé personnels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les services de protection contre le milieu et de prévention générale... sont distincts des services personnels de santé. Ces derniers ont tout d’abord été considérés comme étant en dehors de la sphère d’action du gouvernement, mais il est aujourd’hui difficile de maintenir cette distinction... L'immunisation, les soins pré et postnataux, les soins aux nourrissons... sont des services personnels.