English (Immunology)
vaccinology [correct]
CONT: Vaccinology is the science of vaccine development and how the immune system responds to vaccines, as well as the ongoing evaluation of immunization programs, vaccine safety and effectiveness, and surveillance of the epidemiology of vaccine preventable diseases.
French (Immunologie)
vaccinologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vaccinologie est la science de la mise au point des vaccins et de la réaction du système immunitaire aux vaccins. Elle comporte également une évaluation continue des programmes d’immunisation, de l'innocuité et de l'efficacité des vaccins ainsi que la surveillance de l'épidémiologie des maladies évitables par la vaccination.