English (Blood)
autoimmunity [correct]
DEF: A condition characterized by cell-mediated or humoral immunologic response to antigens of ones' own body.
OBS: Diseases of autoimmune origin include myasthenia gravis, rheumatoid arthritis, and lupus erythematous.
French (Sang)
auto-immunité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d’immunisation vis-à vis de certains de ses propres antigènes.
Spanish (Sangre)
autoinmunidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malfuncionamiento o respuesta inapropiada del sistema inmune, que provoca que el cuerpo se ataque a sí mismo porque algunas células del sistema inmunitario desconocen a otras células o proteínas del propio organismo produciendo anticuerpos que las destruyen.