English (Immunology)
passive immunization [correct]; passive immunisation [correct]
DEF: The acquisition of temporary immunity against a disease or infectious agent through the administration of antibodies transferred from one organism to another.
French (Immunologie)
immunisation passive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'immunisation passive peut [...] être réalisée en injectant à un receveur des anticorps préformés [...] provenant d’individus immunisés.