English (Immunology; Biotechnology)
seroreaction
DEF: Serological reaction; a reaction demonstrating a specific antibody or antigen in serum.
French (Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
séroréaction [feminine noun]
DEF: Agglutination des microbes d’une culture en présence d’un sérum provenant d’un organisme(animal ou humain) immunisé.
Spanish (Inmunología; Biotecnología)
serorreacción [correct, feminine noun]