English (Immunology; Posology)
vaccine series [correct]; vaccine course [correct]
DEF: The vaccine doses that need to be administered to immunize an organism against a given disease or infectious agent.
CONT: If the quadrivalent HPV [human papillomavirus] vaccine schedule is interrupted, the vaccine series does not need to be restarted.
French (Immunologie; Posologie)
série vaccinale [correct, feminine noun]; série de vaccins [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Doses d’un vaccin qui doivent être administrées pour immuniser un organisme contre une maladie ou un agent infectieux donné.
Spanish (Inmunología; Posología)
serie de vacunas [correct, feminine noun]