English (Immunology)
nanopatch [correct]
CONT: As described below, we have recently extended the field with an ultra-high densityprojection array - the nanopatch - to deliver vaccine into the epidermis and dermis, the skin layers rich in antigen-presenting cells (APCs).
French (Immunologie)
nanopatch [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nanopatch est conçu pour diffuser une petite quantité de vaccin juste sous la peau et les tests sur l'animal ont montré qu'il peut générer la même réponse immunitaire que la seringue mais avec seulement une fraction de la dose nécessaire pour un vaccin traditionnel.