English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology; Immunology)
antigen vaccine [correct]
CONT: Antigen vaccines are made from antigens in cancer cells. The goal is to stimulate the immune system to attack the cancer.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie; Immunologie)
vaccin antigénique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour un vaccin antigénique, on utilise les antigènes des cellules cancéreuses. Le but est d’inciter le système immunitaire à attaquer le cancer.