English (International Law; Diplomacy)
immunity from execution [correct]
CONT: State's consent to waive immunity from execution and forms of waiver. States can waive their immunity from execution. Waivers are often presented as expressions of State's consent in international legal instruments. ... A waiver may be expressed in an international agreement, a written contract or an arbitration agreement ...
French (Droit international; Diplomatie)
immunité d'exécution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'immunité d’exécution protège les États étrangers contre toutes les mesures tendant à les dessaisir de leurs biens. Elle s’oppose aussi bien aux mesures d’exécution forcée qu'aux mesures conservatoires qui rendent indisponibles le bien saisi.