English (Diplomacy)
personal immunity [correct]
CONT: ... the personal immunity of heads of state, based on a treatment comparable to those granted to diplomatic agents for personal acts, implies immunity both from civil and criminal jurisdiction (with some well-known exceptions, at least for diplomats) as a form of additional protection.
French (Diplomatie)
immunité personnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ressortissants français, les personnes ayant la double nationalité, française et étrangère, et les résidents de longue durée ne peuvent les invoquer que dans le strict exercice de leurs fonctions et ne peuvent se prévaloir d’aucune immunité personnelle.