English (Diplomacy; International Public Law)
waiver of immunity from jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: The immunity from jurisdiction of diplomatic agents and of persons enjoying immunity ... may be waived by the sending State. Waiver must always be express. The initiation of proceedings by a diplomatic agent or by a person enjoying immunity from jurisdiction ... shall preclude him from involving immunity from jurisdiction in respect of any counter-claim directly connected with the principal claim. Waiver of immunity from jurisdiction in respect of civil or administrative proceedings shall not be held to imply waiver of immunity in respect of the execution of the judgment, for which a separate waiver shall be necessary.
French (Diplomatie; Droit international public)
renonciation à l'immunité de juridiction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'État accréditant peut renoncer à l'immunité de juridiction des agents diplomatiques et des personnes qui bénéficient de l'immunité [...]. La renonciation doit toujours être expresse. Si un agent diplomatique ou une personne bénéficiant de l'immunité de juridiction [...] engage une procédure, il n’ est plus recevable à invoquer l'immunité de juridiction à l'égard de toute demande reconventionnelle directement liée à la demande principale. La renonciation à l'immunité de juridiction pour une action civile ou administrative n’ est pas censée impliquer la renonciation à l'immunité quant aux mesures d’exécution du jugement, pour lesquelles une renonciation distincte est nécessaire.