English (Diplomacy; International Relations)
separate waiver [correct]
CONT: Waiver of immunity from jurisdiction in respect of civil or administrative proceedings shall not be held to imply waiver of immunity in respect of the execution of the judgment, for which a separate waiver shall be necessary.
French (Diplomatie; Relations internationales)
renonciation distincte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La renonciation à l'immunité de juridiction pour une action civile ou administrative n’ est pas censée impliquer la renonciation à l'immunité quant aux mesures d’exécution du jugement, pour lesquelles une renonciation distincte est nécessaire.