English (Tort Law (common law))
conditional immunity [correct]; conditional privilege [correct]
CONT: Qualified privilege is a conditional immunity that attaches to certain occasions deemed to be of a lesser importance than those absolutely privileged. Here, certain communications for certain specified purposes are excused from liability for defamation, if made without malice.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
immunité conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'immunité relative est une immunité conditionnelle qui s’applique dans certaines situations censées être moins importantes que celles qui sont protégées par une immunité absolue. Certaines communications faites dans des buts précis n’ entraîneront pas de responsabilité pour diffamation, si elles sont faites sans intention de nuire.