English (Immunology)
vaccination [correct]
DEF: The administration of a vaccine to induce immunity against a specific disease or infectious agent.
French (Immunologie)
vaccination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Administration d’un vaccin pour conférer une immunité contre une maladie ou un agent infectieux en particulier.
Spanish (Inmunología)
vacunación [correct, feminine noun]