English (Immunology)
immunity [correct]
DEF: The natural or acquired resistance of an organism to a disease or infectious agent.
PHR: duration of immunity
French (Immunologie)
immunité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résistance naturelle ou acquise d’un organisme contre une maladie ou un agent infectieux.
PHR: durée de l'immunité
Spanish (Inmunología)
inmunidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de resistencia de los seres vivos a determinados venenos o infecciones, adquirida por inmunización.
CONT: Las vacunas producen inmunidad específica artificial.