English (International Public Law)
jurisdictional immunity [correct]; immunity from jurisdiction [correct]; immunity of jurisdiction [correct]; immunity from legal process; immunity from judicial process; immunity from suit
CONT: Diplomatic agents and their families enjoy jurisdictional immunity in the receiving State, whose courts therefore are not competent to pass judgement on them. This privilege ... is generally recognized in every country.
OBS: inmunity from jurisdiction: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international public)
immunité de juridiction [correct, feminine noun]; immunité judiciaire [feminine noun]
CONT: L'immunité de juridiction est reconnue à certaines organisations internationales par l'effet des traités instituant ces organisations ou des «Accords de siège» qu'elles ont conclus avec les États. Cette immunité permet aux organisations internationales de ne pas être attraites devant les juridictions de l'État où elles résident, ni en matière pénale, ni en matière civile.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público)
inmunidad de jurisdicción [correct, feminine noun]; inmunidad de jurisdicción penal y civil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inmunidad de jurisdicción e inmunidad de jurisdicción penal y civil: Expresiones reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.