English (Immunology)
mithridatism [correct]
DEF: The acquisition of immunity to the effects of a poison by ingestion of gradually increasing amounts of it.
French (Immunologie)
mithridatisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Immunité ou tolérance acquise à l'égard des effets d’un poison par l'ingestion de doses progressivement croissantes.