English (Immunology)
SANS ÉQUIVALENT/NO EQUIVALENT [see observation]
OBS: The scope of the term ("delayed hypersensitivity") is sometimes expanded to cover all aspects of cell-mediated immunity including contact dermatitis, granulomatous reactions, and allograft rejection.
French (Immunologie)
hypersensibilité à médiation cellulaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Immunité médiée par les lymphocytes T et les macrophages, transmissible par des cellules lymphoïdes et non par le sérum. L'hypersensibilité à médiation cellulaire inclut l'hypersensibilité retardée et le rejet des greffes.