English (Immunology)
D antigen [correct]; Rhesus D antigen [correct]; RhD antigen [correct]
DEF: A red cell antigen of the Rh blood group system, important in the development of isoimmunization in Rh-negative persons exposed to the blood of Rh-positive persons.
French (Immunologie)
antigène D [correct, masculine noun]; antigène Rhésus [correct, masculine noun]; antigène Rh [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système Rhésus. [...] Ce premier antigène appelé Rhésus ou Rhs(dans la classification de Wiener) ou D(dans la classification de Race) reste à la base de la classification actuelle en sujets Rhésus positif et Rhésus négatif. Il est responsable de plus de 90 p. cent des cas de maladie hémolytique du nouveau-né [...] L'immunogénicité de l'antigène D est très variable d’un sujet à l'autre.
Spanish (Inmunología)
rhesus D [correct, masculine noun]; antígeno D [correct, masculine noun]