English (Immunology)
foreign substance [correct]
CONT: the antibodies lock onto foreign substances, making them far more susceptible to ingestion by macrophages and other scavenger cells. [March 19]
French (Immunologie)
substance étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: l'immunologie pourrait être définie [...] comme l'ensemble des moyens de défense de l'organisme contre toute substance étrangère. [5-11 mars]
Spanish (Inmunología)
sustancia extraña [feminine noun]