English (Immunology)
immunodermatology [correct]
CONT: The Laboratory of Immunodermatology, co-directed by Drs. Jo-David Fine and Robert A. Briggaman, provides state-of-the-art diagnostic immunofluorescence studies as a service to practicing physicians. These tests are most useful in the evaluation of patients suspected of having one of the autoimmune blistering diseases or of lupus erythematosus.
French (Immunologie)
immunodermatologie [correct, feminine noun]; immuno-dermatologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les séminaires d’immuno-dermatologie sont une mise au point régulière des progrès réalisés en immunologie fondamentale et clinique indispensables à la compréhension de la physiologie et de la pathologie dermatologique.