English (Toxicology; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
cutaneous reaction [correct]
CONT: "Skin sensitization" means an immunologically-mediated cutaneous reaction in a person who is not atopic or is an animal that is not atopic on exposure to a substance to which the person or animal has been exposed.
French (Toxicologie; Études et analyses environnementales)
réaction cutanée [feminine noun]
CONT: «Sensibilisation de la peau» : Réaction cutanée à médiation immunologique qui se produit chez une personne ou un animal non atopique qui est mis en présence d’une substance à laquelle il a été exposé. [Source : Loi sur les produits dangereux. Réglementation concernant les produits contrôlés. ]
Spanish (Toxicología; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
reacción cutánea [correct, feminine noun]; cutirreacción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reacción local que da la piel escarificada en contacto con diversas sustancias (proteínas, productos microbianos, etcétera), en ciertas enfermedades infecciosas o en los estados alérgicos; como las reacciones de Von Pirquet, Moro, Noguchi, etc.