English (Surgery)
tissue typing
CONT: Tissue typing involves the identification of an individual's transplantation antigens. The typing is done with lymphocytes ....
French (Chirurgie)
comparaison immunologique [feminine noun]
CONT: La compatibilité tissulaire est déduite de la comparaison immunologique entre les leucocytes du donneur et ceux du receveur [d’un organe transplanté].