English (Immunology)
immunodominant
DEF: Describing those antigenic determinants in a molecule, or those components in an antigenic mixture, to which an immune response is produced preferentially.
French (Immunologie)
immunodominant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un caractère immunologique prépondérant.