English (Immunology)
psychoneuroimmunology [correct]; PNI [correct]
OBS: This relatively new scientific discipline has shown that you are what you think! The relationship between cells of the immune system and cells of the nervous system is an intimate one mediated by cytokinins, chemical messengers secreted into the bloodstream (immune system) or the cerebro-spinal fluid (nervous system).
French (Immunologie)
psychoneuroimmunologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La recherche s’oriente depuis quelques années dans le domaine de la relation existante entre les trois systèmes : psychologique, neurologique et immunologique. Cette branche nouvelle de la science a pris pour nom «psychoneuroimmunologie».