English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
failure [correct]
OBS: failure on a die
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
imperfection [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: imperfection sur la surface d’un coin