English (Artificial Intelligence)
learning part [correct]
CONT: If the strength of a stimuli is high enough - as measured by the programmed threshold - the response cell will recognize it. If it is not strong enough, the response cell will ignore it. The threshold can be automatically changed by the program; this is the learning part of the system.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
élément d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elément qui, prenant en considération le diagnostic de l'élément du cutique, décide quels composants de l'élément de performance sont responsables de l'imperfection des résultats obtenus et donc des connaissances ou des mécanismes qui doivent être modifiés(améliorés).