English (Market Prices; Sales (Marketing))
mutual forbearance [correct]; mutual forebearance [correct]; mutual abstention from competition [correct]
DEF: The process whereby companies refrain from competing against each other on price.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Vente)
abstention mutuelle de concurrence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La relation de longue date avec Solvay revêt de toute évidence une importance vitale dans ce contexte. Il est bien précisé dans les documents de ICI [Imperial Chemical Industries] que la base du maintien des relations avec Solvay est l'abstention mutuelle de concurrence.