English (Banking)
outproofing [correct]
CONT: The night shift has piloted outproofing of non DDA (non demand deposit accounting) items after each inproof.
OBS: Term used at CIBC (Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce).
French (Banque)
vérification de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé par la Banque canadienne impériale de commerce.