English (Banking)
inproof [correct, noun]
CONT: The night shift has piloted outproofing of non Demand Deposit Accounting (DDA) items after each inproof.
OBS: Term used at CIBC (Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce).
French (Banque)
vérification d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé par la Banque canadienne impériale de commerce.