English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
calmness
CONT: Calmness assumes great importance ... for progression. A horse performs at his best when alert and calm.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
calme [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la primauté du calme sera le gage de sa franchise et de son désir de se porter en avant [...] condition impériale et absolue de toute progression.