English (International Relations; War and Peace (International Law))
war constituency [correct]
CONT: As if the Pentagon weren't enough of a vampire on taxpayers, now we're going to have a "private" and super powerful war constituency.
French (Relations internationales; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
parti de la guerre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La guerre en Afghanistan montre que le Parti démocrate est tout autant un parti de la guerre et de l'agression impérialiste que le Parti républicain.