English (Floors and Ceilings)
explosion-proof floor [correct]
CONT: For fire, water or explosion-proof floors, pack top of sleeve with caulking material or water plug cement.
French (Planchers et plafonds)
plancher antidéflagrant [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas des planchers coupe-feu, imperméabilisés ou antidéflagrants, remplir l'extrémité supérieure du manchon d’un produit de calfeutrage ou d’un enduit imperméabilisant.