English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
water-repellent
OBS: water-repellents and sealers
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
apprêt d'hydrofugation [masculine noun]
OBS: apprêts d’hydrofugation et d’imperméabilisation