English (Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
finger blisters [correct, plural]
DEF: Finger shaped blisters or wrinkles in the plies of a roofing or waterproofing membrane.
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
cloques digitales [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Cloques ou rides en forme de doigts se formant dans les épaisseurs d’une couverture multicouche ou d’une membrane d’imperméabilisation.