English (Waste Management; Biotechnology)
biotransfer [correct, noun]
CONT: The sediment treated by the process that uses cement- and pozzolan-based solidification and impermeabilization agents showed geotechnical properties that could easily promote salting-out and biotransfer of contaminants.
French (Gestion des déchets; Biotechnologie)
biotransfert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sédiments traités par le procédé à l'aide d’agents de solidification et d’imperméabilisation à base de ciment et de pouzzolanes présentent toutefois des propriétés géotechniques qui pourraient plus facilement favoriser le relargage et le biotransfert des contaminants.