English (Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
hot applied waterproofing [officially approved]
OBS: hot applied waterproofing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
imperméabilisation à chaud [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: imperméabilisation à chaud : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).