English (Natural Construction Materials; Exterior Covering Materials; Walls and Partitions)
stone veneer [correct]
CONT: Natural stone veneer. Thin slabs of some natural stones such as sandstone, limestone, and slate with ... regular or irregular dimensions are laid up in a mortar bed in the same way as artificial stone or brick.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Revêtements extérieurs; Murs et cloisons)
pierre pelliculaire [correct, feminine noun]; habillage en dalles minces de pierre [correct, masculine noun]; placage de pierre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mise en œuvre des habillages en dalles minces de pierre ou pierre pelliculaire. [...] il s’agit de pierres [...] dures [...] le but visé étant de réaliser un revêtement imperméable et lisse [...] Ces placages décoratifs se présentent en dallettes minces [...]