English (Aircraft Airframe)
radome boot [correct]; radome shell
OBS: radome: A device consisting of a dielectric shell that is transparent to radio waves and houses a radar or other antenna.
OBS: shell: An exterior or enclosing cover or case.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
calotte de radôme [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Un radôme(radar dôme) est un abri protecteur imperméable utilisé pour protéger une antenne.
OBS: calotte de radôme : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.