English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
waterproof compound [correct, officially approved]
OBS: waterproof compound: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
pâte imperméable [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pâte imperméable : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).