English (Farm Buildings)
porous fence [correct]; porosity fence [correct]
CONT: Porous fences allow snow to drift through the fence. The lower the density of a fence, the longer the drift... Typical slatted board fences for feedlots, 80% density will create short, deep drifts ... This fence, besides being an excellent windbreak, can offer good snow control provided space is allowed for the resulting snowdrift.
French (Constructions rurales)
clôture perméable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un brise-vent qui laisse passer un peu le vent et l'air, par opposition à clôture imperméable.