English (Transport of Water (Water Supply))
oil resistant inner type surge suppressor
CONT: A more efficient type of surge suppressor separates air from liquid by use of compressed air in an oil resistant inner type.
French (Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau))
antibélier à paroi imperméable [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe un dispositif plus efficace, l'antibélier à paroi imperméable où l'air comprimé tampon assure une séparation entre l'air et le liquide.