English (Sports and Casual Wear)
anorak [correct]
DEF: A parka or heavy jacket, especially a waterproof one with a belt or drawstring at the waist.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
anorak [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Veste courte à capuchon, imperméable, portée notamment par les skieurs.
Spanish (Ropa de deporte e informal)
anorak [correct, masculine noun]