English (Nonwoven Textiles; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
non-porous coating [correct]
CONT: The Witcoflex coating ... is a hydrophylic polyurethane which transmits vapour by molecular action thus making a coated fabric both breathable and waterproof ... This non-porous coating is resistant, long-lasting and does not present holes liable to be filled by dirt or detergent.
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
enduction non-poreuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'enduction Witcoflex(...) composée de polyuréthane hydrophile, transmet la vapeur d’eau par action moléculaire, permettant d’obtenir un tissu enduit à la fois imperméable à l'eau et respirant.(...) Cette enduction non-poreuse est résistante, durable et ne présente pas de trous qui risquent de se colmater par la salissure ou les détergents.