English (Clothing (General); Military Dress)
combat trousers [correct, plural]
DEF: A loose fitting, fully lined pant with a full interlining made from a waterproof, moisture vapour permeable membrane.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Tenue militaire)
pantalon de combat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pantalon ample doté d’une doublure complète constituée d’une membrane imperméable à l'eau et perméable à la transpiration.
Spanish (Prendas de vestir (Generalidades); Uniforme militar)
pantalón de combate [masculine noun]