English (Clothing (General))
bottom
CONT: The shell material [of the combat jacket] is not completely waterproof, the waterproof MVP [moisture vapour permeable] interlining will keep moisture away from the body and any accumulation of water will drain through the drainage holes along the bottom of the jacket.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
partie inférieure [feminine noun]
CONT: Même si ce matériau n’ est pas complètement imperméable, l'entredoublure PVE [perméable à la vapeur d’eau] imperméable permet à l'utilisateur de rester au sec. Toute accumulation d’eau s’écoulera par les trous d’écoulement situés le long de la partie inférieure de la veste [de combat].