English (Administrative Law)
regulatory act [correct]
DEF: An act issued by public administrative authorities. It is general and impersonal.
French (Droit administratif)
acte réglementaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acte à caractère général et impersonnel émanant d’une autorité administrative publique.