English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
visuo-motor coordination facility [correct]
DEF: An experiment designed to measure the subtle loss of eye-hand co-ordination that occurs when astronauts work in the weightless environment of space.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
installation de coordination visuomotrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expérience conçue pour mesurer la perte subtile de coordination œil-main qui se produit lorsque les astronautes travaillent dans les conditions d’impesanteur qui règnent dans l'espace.