English (Animal Science)
zeranol [correct]; zearalanol [correct]
DEF: A synthetic zearalenone (6'-reduced zearalenone) marketed as Ralgro; used as a growth promotant in cattle.
French (Zootechnie)
zéranol [correct, masculine noun]; zéaralanol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Implant anabolisant vendu sous la marque Ralgro; obtenu par hydrogénation d’une substance naturelle, la zéaralénone, une mycotoxine.
Spanish (Zootecnia)
zeranol [masculine noun]