English (Nervous System; Informatics)
brain implant [correct]
CONT: The most common type of brain implant is the deep brain stimulation (DBS) system. It consists of implanted electrodes positioned deep inside the brain connected to wires running under the skin, which carry signals from an implanted stimulator.
French (Système nerveux; Informatique)
implant cérébral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un groupe de chercheurs [...] a réussi à démontrer [...] qu'il est possible d’améliorer la mémoire d’individus en utilisant un implant cérébral pour stimuler des zones précises de l'hippocampe, une structure du cerveau très importante pour la mémoire.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Informática)
implante cerebral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La prótesis [o implante cerebral] envía pequeñas ráfagas de corriente eléctrica al hipocampo y logra aumentar la memoria hasta un 25%.