English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
subperiosteal implant superstructure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The superior part of a dental implant consisting of a multiple layer prosthesis that includes the replacement teeth and associated structures.
OBS: subperiosteal implant superstructure: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
superstructure d'implant sous-périosté [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie supérieure d’un implant dentaire, constituée d’une prosthèse multicouche qui comprend les dents remplacées et les structures associées.
OBS: superstructure d’implant sous-périosté : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).