English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
implant interface [correct, standardized]
DEF: The junction of the surface of a dental implant body and the surrounding host tissues.
OBS: implant interface: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
interface d'implant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Jonction de la surface d’un corps d’implant dentaire et des tissus hôtes environnants.
OBS: interface d’implant : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).