English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
intramucosal implant [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dental implant placed in the soft tissue lining of the oral cavity.
OBS: intramucosal implant: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
implant intramuqueux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Implant dentaire placé à l'intérieur des tissus mous de la cavité buccale.
OBS: implant intramuqueux : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).