English (Dental Surgery; Prosthetic Dentistry)
peri-implant mucositis [correct, standardized]
DEF: An inflammation of soft tissue around a dental implant.
OBS: peri-implant mucositis: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chirurgie dentaire; Dentisterie prothétique)
mucosite péri-implantaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Inflammation des tissus mous autour de l'implant dentaire.
OBS: mucosite péri-implantaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).