English (Visual Disorders)
phakic [correct, adjective]
CONT: A ridged lens glide is also provided to facilitate insertion of the lens device into the anterior chamber during implantation. This lens device is utilized in the phakic state (the state of the natural lens being retained).
French (Troubles de la vision)
phaque [correct, adjective]; phakique [adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d’un] œil qui possède son cristallin ou un implant intra-oculaire.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
fáquico [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se refiere a aquello que [...] tiene su lente interna natural (el cristalino).