English (Climatology; Environmental Management; Wind Energy)
low wind site [correct]
DEF: A planned wind turbine site that features low wind speeds.
French (Climatologie; Gestion environnementale; Énergie éolienne)
site de vents faibles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Site projeté pour l'implantation d’éoliennes qui se caractérise par de faibles vitesses de vent.
Spanish (Climatología; Gestión del medio ambiente; Energía eólica)
zona de vientos débiles [correct, feminine noun]