English (Long-Distance Pipelines)
pipeline age [correct]
DEF: The number of years of operation from the year of installation to the year of the rupture.
French (Canalisations à grande distance)
âge du pipeline [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'âge du pipeline s’entend du nombre d’années d’exploitation entre l'année d’implantation et l'année où la rupture se produit.