English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Social Services and Social Work; Social Problems)
autonomy insurance project [correct]
CONT: As pointed out by the expert panel, implementing patient-based funding in Québec’s health system and broadening its use are completely consistent with the government’s autonomy insurance project.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Services sociaux et travail social; Problèmes sociaux)
projet d’assurance autonomie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme le groupe d’experts le souligne, l'implantation du financement axé sur les patients dans le système de santé du Québec et l'élargissement de son utilisation sont tout à fait cohérents avec le projet gouvernemental d’assurance autonomie.