English (Military Organization)
collocation [correct, NATO, standardized]; co-location [obsolete]
DEF: The physical placement of two or more detachments, units, organizations or facilities at a specifically defined location.
OBS: collocation: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
colocalisation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; coïmplantation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; co-implantation [feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Implantation d’au moins deux détachements, unités, organismes ou services sur un seul et même emplacement bien défini.
OBS: colocalisation; coïmplantation : termes et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
OBS: co-implantation : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Organización militar)
disposición [feminine noun]
DEF: Situación física de dos o más destacamentos, unidades, organismos o instalaciones en una determinada y bien definida posición.