English (Cartography; Wind Energy)
sound map [correct]
DEF: A map that shows the sound levels recorded around a wind turbine environment.
French (Cartographie; Énergie éolienne)
carte sonore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte établissant les niveaux sonores enregistrés dans l'environnement d’une zone d’implantation d’éoliennes.
Spanish (Cartografía; Energía eólica)
mapa sonoro [correct, masculine noun]