English (Meteorology; Air Transport)
aeronautical climatology [correct]; aviation climatology [correct]
DEF: Applied climatology in relation to the problems of aeronautics, such as planning of airline operations, location of aerodromes, etc.
French (Météorologie; Transport aérien)
climatologie aéronautique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Climatologie appliquée aux problèmes de l'aéronautique, tels que la planification de l'exploitation de lignes aériennes, l'implantation des aérodromes, etc.
Spanish (Meteorología; Transporte aéreo)
climatología aeronáutica [feminine noun]
DEF: Climatología aplicada a los problemas de la aeronáutica, tales como la elección de rutas aéreas, emplazamiento de aeropuertos, etc.