English (Wind Energy)
wind site [correct]; wind energy site [correct]
DEF: A location where wind conditions are considered to be appropriate for installing wind turbines.
French (Énergie éolienne)
site éolien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion de territoire où les ressources du vent sont jugées favorables à l'implantation d’éoliennes.
Spanish (Energía eólica)
sitio eólico [correct, masculine noun]; emplazamiento eólico [correct, masculine noun]