English (Cleaning and Maintenance Services; Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Anti-pollution Measures)
green cleaning [correct]; ecological cleaning [correct]; eco-friendly cleaning [correct]
CONT: Green cleaning refers to using cleaning methods and products with environmentally friendly ingredients and procedures which are designed to preserve human health and environmental quality.
French (Services sanitaires et d'entretien; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Mesures antipollution)
nettoyage écologique [correct, masculine noun]; nettoyage vert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nettoyage écologique représente [...] bien plus que la simple décision de choisir des produits verts. En effet, le principal objectif de l'implantation d’un programme de nettoyage vert [est d’obtenir] un bâtiment plus propre et plus sain tout en ayant le plus petit impact possible sur l'environnement.