English (Wind Energy)
commercial-scale wind project [correct]
DEF: A wind energy project [based on wind turbines] greater than 100 kW where the electricity is sold rather than used on-site.
OBS: This category can include large arrays of 100 or more turbines owned by large corporations or a single locally-owned wind turbine greater than 100 kW in size.
French (Énergie éolienne)
projet éolien commercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Projet de parc éolien se fondant sur l'implantation d’éoliennes de plus de 100 kW chacune dont l'énergie produite est vendue plutôt que consommée sur place.
Spanish (Energía eólica)
proyecto eólico comercial [correct, masculine noun]; proyecto eólico con fines comerciales [correct, masculine noun]