English (The Product (Marketing); General Vocabulary)
bulkiness
CONT: In laying out his store, the retailer will have to consider ... the size and shape of the store; the relative demand for the various types of goods ... the bulkiness of the various goods.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Vocabulaire général)
encombrement [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour chaque rayon, les responsables définissent l'implantation des produits dans les rayons, en fonction du nombre de références de chaque produit et de leur encombrement.