English (Atomic Physics; Biological Sciences)
nanocluster [correct]; nanosize cluster [correct]; nano-size cluster [correct]; nanometer size cluster [correct]; nanoscale cluster [correct]; nanometer-scale cluster [correct]; nanoscale aggregate [correct]; nanometer-scale aggregate [correct]; nano-size aggregate [correct]; nanosize aggregate [correct]
DEF: An atomic or molecular structure in which the largest dimentions reach, at the most, one tenth of a nanometer.
PHR: Nanosize cluster model, self-organisation of substance.
PHR: Nanometer-scale aggregate grains.
PHR: Three-dimensional nanosize cluster.
PHR: Nanosize cluster locked by electrons.
French (Physique atomique; Sciences biologiques)
nano-amas [correct, masculine noun]; nanoamas [correct, masculine noun]; nanoagrégat [correct, masculine noun]; amas nanométrique [correct, masculine noun]; agrégat nanométrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure constituée d’atomes ou de molécules dont la plus grande des dimensions atteint tout au plus une dizaine de nanomètres.
PHR: Nano-amas magnétique.
PHR: Nanoamas amorphe.
PHR: Projection planaire d’un nanoagrégat.
PHR: Nanoagrégat obtenu par implantation ionique.
PHR: Amas nanométrique d’un métal.
Spanish (Física atómica; Ciencias biológicas)
nanoagregado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Resinas de nanorelleno: Este tipo de resinas son un desarrollo reciente, contienen partículas con tamaños menores a 10nm [nanómetros], este relleno se dispone de forma individual o en [...] nanoagregados de aproximadamente 75 nm.